Shareholder Information

NEX Listing Date25 June 2005
Industry SectorOil & Gas
Number of Shares in Issue at 27th October 201797,968,209
Number of Shares held in Treasury-
Total Shares in Issue97,968,209

Significant Shareholders

Significant ShareholdersNumber of Shares % of Issued Ordinary Share Capital
Fitel Nominees Ltd19,176,47119.57%
Iskander Energy Corp14,000,00014.29%
Vidacos Nominees Ltd9,663,5489.86%
Pershing Nominees Ltd9,545,2089.74%
Jim Nominees9,321,2919.51%
Nomura Custody Nominees5,100,0005.21%
Beaufort Nominees Ltd4,741,1794.84%
Fiske Nominees Ltd3,588,2353.66%
Mr Jeremy Edelman 3,000,0003.06%
Mr Niall Tomlinson1,734,7271.77%
Mr Paul Haywood1,654,7271.69%
Total:81,525,38683.22%

Warrants outstanding at 31st January 2018

Warrant HolderNumber of WarrantsDate of IssueExpiry DateExercise PriceSpecial Conditions
Gavin Burnell3,23821 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Hot Rocks Investments plc172,88321 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Banyan Global LLC200,00021 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Plutus Strategies Ltd131,66521 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Sunrise Resources plc39,19921 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Centrebind Agency Ltd36,98321 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Mr Geoffrey Tomlinson15,34521 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Mr Ryan Long3,23821 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Mr Brian Rowbotham3,23821 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Mr Charles Vaughan3,23821 December 2016Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Jim Nominees Ltd58,823October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
DMT20,588October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Gledhow Investments PLC38,235October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
ETX117,647October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Mr Sebastian Marr147,059October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Pelamis Investments Ltd294,118October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Bailee Holdings Ltd147,059October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Mr Andrew Clark176,471October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Croesus Mining PTY Ltd470,588October 201731st August 2018£0.15Not exercisable until AIM Admission
Fully Diluted Share Capital:100,247,825
Percentage of Dilution:2.3%

Options outstanding at 31st January 2018

Option HolderNumber of OptionsDate of IssueExpiry DateExercise PriceSpecial Conditions
Frederick Bell200,0008 April 2013Tenth anniversary of AIM admission£0.125Not exercisable until AIM admission

Recent Posts