Significant Shareholders

Overview | 31 December 2021

AIM Listing Date11 June 2018
Industry SectorOil & Gas
Number of Ordinary Shares in Issue652,749,525
Number of Shares held in Treasury
Total Ordinary Shares in Issue652,749,525
Total Warrants in Issue16,820,502
Total Options in Issue (including 45,527,034 to be satisfied by shares already issued to the Employee Benefit Trust)173,105,157
Fully Diluted Ordinary Shares797,148,150
Percentage of Dilution22.12%
Percentage of Ordinary Shares Not in Public Hands10.29%

Significant Shareholders | 7 January 2022

Significant ShareholdersNumber of Shares % of Issued Ordinary Share Capital
Amati AIM VCT plc51,136,0007.83%
Intertrust Employee Benefit Trustee Limited as trustee of The Block Energy plc Employee Benefit Trust45,527,0346.97%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited32,217,1294.94%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited30,534,8104.68%
Mr Alastair Ferguson29,494,2424.52%
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited28,277,9804.33%
Vidacos Nominees Limited26,671,2724.09%
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited24,299,3103.72%
Lynchwood Nominees Limited22,886,9873.51%
G.P. (Jersey) Limited22,367,2313.43%
Global Prime Partners (Jon Fitzpatrick)21,616,2643.31%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited20,291,1233.11%
Mr Paul Haywood (Director)12,544,3811.92%
Mr William McAvock (Director)4,039,1300.62%
Plutus Strategies Ltd (of which Paul Haywood is a shareholder)3,166,8370.49%
Mr Philip Anthony Dimmock (Director)1,367,9830.21%
Dr Kenneth Seymour (Director)465,3130.07%

Warrants | 31 December 2021

Date of IssueNumber of WarrantsSubscription PriceExpiry Date
26 Sep 13200,000£0.12511 Jun 28
21 Jan 14200,000£0.12511 Jun 28
21 Dec 16409,027£0.12511 Jun 28
4 Jun 181,250,000£0.0411 Jun 23
13 Jun 192,429,568£0.1122 May 22
13 Jun 193,581,740£0.115 Jun 22
31 Dec 208,750,167£0.0331 Dec 25
Total16,820,502

Options | 31 December 2021

Date of IssueNumber of OptionsSubscription PriceExpiry Date
30 Jun 171,200,000£0.02531 Dec 22
9 Jun 1812,927,380£0.0411 Jun 28
21 Oct 19774,075£0.1128 Feb 22
21 Oct 194,725,000£0.1121 Oct 29
1 Jul 208,685£nil1 Jul 30
1 Sep 20149,771£nil1 Sep 30
1 Oct 20167,262£nil1 Oct 30
2 Nov 20233,630£nil2 Nov 30
23 Nov 20120,000,000£nil23 Nov 22
1 Dec 2039,249£nil1 Dec 30
4 Jan 21321,532£nil4 Jan 31
1 Feb 211,958,536£nil1 Feb 31
1 Mar 21215,625£nil1 Mar 31
1 Mar 2120,500,000£0.041 Mar 31
6 Apr 21684,764£nil6 Apr 31
4 May 21664,237£nil4 May 31
4 Jun 21592,593£nil4 Jun 31
4 Jul 21916,892£nil4 Jul 31
2 Aug 21873,728£nil2 Aug 31
1 Sep 21746,356£nil1 Sep 31
2 Oct 21772,307£nil2 Oct 31
1 Nov 211,767,513£nil1 Nov 31
3 Dec 212,866,022£nil3 Dec 31
Total173,105,157