Significant Shareholders

Overview | 1 July 2022

AIM Listing Date11 June 2018
Industry SectorOil & Gas
Number of Ordinary Shares in Issue658,669,945
Number of Shares held in Treasury
Total Ordinary Shares in Issue658,669,945
Total Warrants in Issue16,820,502
Total Options in Issue (including 43,619,656 to be satisfied by shares already issued to the Employee Benefit Trust)229,038,591
Fully Diluted Ordinary Shares860,909,382
Percentage of Dilution30.70%
Percentage of Ordinary Shares Not in Public Hands10.27%

Significant Shareholders | 24 June 2022

Significant ShareholdersNumber of Shares % of Issued Ordinary Share Capital
Amati AIM VCT plc51,136,0007.76%
Intertrust Employee Benefit Trustee Limited as trustee of The Block Energy plc Employee Benefit Trust43,619,6566.62%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited39,861,0656.05%
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited35,319,1945.36%
Hargreaves Lansdown (Nominees) Limited35,021,9685.32%
Interactive Investor Services Nominees Limited34,502,3205.24%
Mr Alastair Ferguson29,494,2424.48%
Barclays Direct Investing Nominees Limited23,430,1623.56%
Lynchwood Nominees Limited23,086,9873.51%
Global Prime Partners (Jon Fitzpatrick)21,616,2643.28%
Vidacos Nominees Limited21,015,0233.19%
Mr Paul Haywood (Director)12,544,3811.90%
Mr William McAvock (Director)4,039,1300.61%
Plutus Strategies Ltd (of which Paul Haywood is a shareholder)3,166,8370.48%
Mr Philip Anthony Dimmock (Director)2,104,6190.32%
Dr Kenneth Seymour (Director)1,309,7870.20%
Mr Jeremy Asher (Director)883,1240.13%

Warrants | 1 July 2022

Date of IssueNumber of WarrantsSubscription PriceExpiry Date
26 Sep 13200,000£0.12511 Jun 28
21 Jan 14200,000£0.12511 Jun 28
21 Dec 16409,027£0.12511 Jun 28
4 Jun 181,250,000£0.0411 Jun 23
13 Jun 192,429,568£0.1122 May 22
13 Jun 193,581,740£0.115 Jun 22
31 Dec 208,750,167£0.0331 Dec 25
Total16,820,502

Options | 1 July 2022

Date of IssueNumber of OptionsSubscription PriceExpiry Date
30 Jun 171,200,000£0.02531 Dec 22
9 Jun 1812,927,380£0.0411 Jun 28
21 Oct 191,600,000£0.1121 Oct 29
1 Jul 208,685£nil1 Jul 30
1 Sep 20149,771£nil1 Sep 30
1 Oct 20167,262£nil1 Oct 30
2 Nov 20168,808£nil2 Nov 30
23 Nov 20120,000,000£nil23 Nov 22
4 Jan 21231,698£nil4 Jan 31
1 Feb 21760,824£nil1 Feb 31
1 Mar 2191,109£nil1 Mar 31
1 Mar 2116,500,000£0.041 Mar 31
6 Apr 21543,918£nil6 Apr 31
4 May 21444,914£nil4 May 31
4 Jun 21434,310£nil4 Jun 31
4 Jul 21399,603£nil4 Jul 31
2 Aug 21637,814£nil2 Aug 31
1 Sep 21604,505£nil1 Sep 31
2 Oct 21584,741£nil2 Oct 31
1 Nov 211,250,140£nil1 Nov 31
3 Dec 211,815,181£nil3 Dec 31
4 Jan 223,007,856£nil4 Jan 32
2 Feb 221,674,353£nil2 Feb 32
1 Mar 222,486,207£nil1 Mar 32
1 Apr 222,806,917£nil1 Apr 32
8 Apr 2212,836,556£nil8 Apr 32
8 Apr 2242,000,000£0.013258 Apr 32
4 May 222,127,622£nil4 May 32
1 Jun 221,578,417£nil1 Jun 32
Total229,038,591